You are here

Christina Campbell

Christina Campbell

Christina Campbell (1903-1992) was a daughter of Murdo Campbell and Ann Macritchie, 28 Lemreway.

At Stornoway, in 1950, she married widower Murdo Chisholm, 8 Lemreway. Christina was widowed in 1974.

Christina's brother, John, was married to Murdo's sister, Janet.  

Title: Christina Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Carstiona Russel
Date of Birth: 1903
Date of Death: 1992
Date of Marriage: 1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4701
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58899