You are here

Neilina Macdonald

Neilina Macdonald

Neilina Macdonald (1906-1946) was a daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Margaret Macleod, 7 Lemreway.

At Stornoway, in 1936, she married Murdo Chisholm, 8 Lemreway. Neilina and Murdo settled at 8 Lemreway and they had two children.

Neilina died aged 40.

Title: Neilina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nellie
Date of Birth: 21-11-1906
Date of Death: 1946
Date of Marriage: 1936
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4674
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58849