You are here

Kenneth Hector Macdonald

Kenneth Hector Macdonald

Kenneth Hector (1908-1991) was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Margaret Macleod, 7 Lemreway.

At Hillhead, Glasgow, in 1943, he married Malcolmina Finlayson, 6 Lemreway. Kenneth Hector and Malcolmina were Cottars at 6 Lemreway and they had a son.

Kenneth Hector was widowed in 1990.

Title: Kenneth Hector Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kenny Hector
Date of Birth: 08-03-1908
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4659
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58810