You are here

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret, born 1888, was the youngest daughter of John and Ann nee Maciver, who relocated from Croir to 13 Hacklete in 1880. She was married in Port Glasgow to Thomas Laidlaw.

 

Title: Margaret Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead an Thormoid
Date of Birth: 16-12-1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4018
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57579