You are here

Malcolm Mackenzie

Malcolm Mackenzie

Malcolm, born 1909, was the eldest child of Norman and Margaret nee Macaulay, 12 Hacklete. He emigrated to Canada and was married there; headstone inscription says he died in Temagami, Canada.

Title: Malcolm Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum na Bruid; Calum Thormoid Dhomhnaill a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 04-02-1909
Date of Death: 08-10-1966
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 57529