You are here

Johanna Macaulay

Johanna Macaulay

Johanna born c1905, was a daughter of George and Ann nee Martin, 10 Hacklete. Neither Johanna nor her sisters were married; they informally adopted Jean Ann Macaulay, a relative.

She spent the last years of her life at the care-unit in Dun Innes.

Title: Johanna Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonnag an Arcaich
Date of Birth: 15-04-1905
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3964
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56999