You are here

Catherine Ann Macaulay

Catherine Ann Macaulay

Catherine born c1902, was a daughter of George and Ann nee Martin, 10 Hacklete. Neither Catherine nor her sisters were married; they informally adopted Jean Ann Macaulay, a relative.

Title: Catherine Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona an Arcaich
Date of Birth: 28-03-1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3963
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56990