You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (1882-1958) was the daughter of John Macdonald and Catherine Mackenzie, 18 Laxay.

In 1912, Christina married Alexander Macmillan of 17 Crossbost.  They resided at 18 Laxay and raised eight children.  The family moved to 4 Keose Glebe in 1936. 

Christina moved again in 1951 to 3 Parkview Terrace, Balallan with two of her children.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 15-06-1882
Date of Death: 14-11-1958
Date of Marriage: 26-08-1912
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2615
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 5690