You are here

Catherine Martin

Catherine Martin

Catherine, born 1871, was a daughter of Murdo and Catherine nee Macaulay who relocated from Croir to 2 Hacklete in 1880. She had a daughter Marion who died aged 6 years.

 

Title: Catherine Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 12-12-1871
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3835
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 56260