You are here

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella (1850-1935) was a daughter of Murdo Macaulay and Margaret Macleod of 40 Balallan.

Isabella did not marry.

 

Title: Isabella Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel an Uillt
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Death: 24-03-1935
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1890
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 54860