You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann was the daughter of Murdo Macaulay and Christina Smith, 40 Balallan.

 

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Bheag a Bhothain
Date of Birth: 1837
Date of Death: 25-04-1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1887
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 54847