You are here

Margaret Macmillan

Margaret Macmillan

Margaret  (1899-1982) was a daughter of Donald Macmillan and Christina Macleod, 23 Gravir. 

She emigrated to Canada and  married.

 

Title: Margaret Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1899
Date of Death: 1982
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 826
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5468