You are here

John Donald Macdonald

John Donald Macdonald

John, born 1912, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Maciver, 8 Hacklete. As a young boy he had an accident whilst swimming which left him paralysed.

Title: John Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 11-05-1912
Date of Death: 25-05-1979
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3689
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54670