You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born 1856, was the eldest child of Murdo and Henrietta nee Murray, 1 Tobson. He assumed tenancy of the croft; unmarried and without issue he passed the tenancy to Kenneth Macdonald 'Coinneach Choinnich'

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Mhurchaidh Aonghais; Sgionnachan
Date of Birth: 20-01-1856
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54095