You are here

Christina Maclennan

Christina Maclennan

Christina, born c1787, was married to Malcolm Macdonald 'Pullaidh Uige'; they lived in Reef, where they registered a son Donald 12-08-1824. They then moved to 6 Carishader and registered John 10-05-1827 and Angus 25-12-1830. A daughter Catherine b c1826 is enumerated with them in 1841.

Christina died sometime between 1861 and 1871.

 

Title: Christina Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Maclennan
Date of Birth: 1787
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2927
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53861