You are here

Johanna Mackenzie

Johanna Mackenzie

Johanna, born 1917, was a daughter of Norman and Christina nee Macarthur, 13 Hacklete. She was married to Murdo Macdonald and settled at his family home, 16b Tobson.

They had five children; one died in infancy.

Title: Johanna Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag na Broig
Date of Birth: 01-01-1917
Date of Death: 30-04-2009
Date of Marriage: 12-04-1944
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3518
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53728