You are here

Christina Ann Macmillan

Christina Ann Macmillan

Christina Ann Macmillan (1890-1976) was a daughter of Malcolm and Ann Macmillan, 14 Lemreway.  

She married Donald Nicolson, 20 Lemreway. Christina Ann and Donald  lived for  a time at 20 Lemreway before settling at 12 Orinsay. They had five children.

 

Title: Christina Ann Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 1890
Date of Death: 1976
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4340
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53470