You are here

Margaret Ann Macinnes

Margaret Ann Macinnes

Margaret Ann (1943-1995) was a daughter of Neil Macinnes and Ann Macmillan, 6 Orinsay. 

In Glasgow in 1968 she married Mr John Angus Mackinnon, Troon. 

 

 

Title: Margaret Ann Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Ann
Date of Birth: 13-01-1943
Date of Death: 1995
Date of Marriage: 1968
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4304
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53342