You are here

Christina Maggi Macmillan

Christina Maggi Macmillan

Christina Maggi Macmillan  (1910-1996) was a daughter of Angus Macmillan and Johanna Macleod,4 Lemreway.  The family also lived at 8 Lemreway before moving to 2 Orinsay in 1920.

In Stornoway, in 1935, she married Murdo Montgomery, 1 Orinsay. Christina Maggi and Murdo settled at 1 Orinsay and they had four children.

 

 

Title: Christina Maggi Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Maggie
Date of Birth: 26-06-1910
Date of Death: 04-01-1996
Date of Marriage: 1935
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4250
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53122