You are here

Marjory Macleod

Marjory Macleod

Marjory Macleod (1909-1990) was the daughter of John Macleod and Christina Smith, 11 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1940, she married Angus John Montgomery, 2 Garyvard.  Marjory and Angus John settled at 11 Garyvard and they had seven children.

Marjory was widowed in 1981.

 

Title: Marjory Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marsal
Date of Birth: 1909
Date of Death: 1990
Date of Marriage: 1940
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4202
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51660