You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine (c1784-1880) was a daughter of Malcolm and Catherine Macarthur who lived in Tobson. She married Angus Maclennan and settled in Bosta; the couple had at least ten children.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Challum a Chabair
Date of Birth: 1784
Date of Death: 17-03-1880
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 199
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5121