You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (born c1816) was a daughter of Kenneth Macleod and Catherine Smith, 30 Valtos. She was married to John Martin, 8 Crowlista. They lived at Isle of Islay and Back, Isle of Lewis. They had no family.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairistiona Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1816
Date of Marriage: 12-04-1844
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2312
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51002