You are here

Mary Isabella Macleod

Mary Isabella Macleod

Mary Isabella Macleod (born 1921) was a daughter of Torquil Macleod and Christina Smith, 3 Garyvard. 

She served with the WAAF during the Second World War and later married  a Mr Bailey and settled in England.

 

 

Title: Mary Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Bell Thorcuill
Also Known As: Mary Bell
Date of Birth: 1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4036
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 50998