You are here

Mary Ann Matheson

Mary Ann Matheson

Mary Ann (1892-1962) was a daughter of Malcolm Matheson and Mary Macleod, 29 Valtos. She married Donald Maclennan, 36b Cliff and they had three daughters.

 

Title: Mary Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Chaluim an Mhoir
Date of Birth: 01-05-1892
Date of Death: 28-01-1962
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2251
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50807