You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus, born 1900, was a son of Donald and Chirsty nee Macleod, 29 Valtos. He assumed tenancy of the croft and was married to Christina Maciver 'Caristiona an t-Saighdear' from Kneep.

There was no isssue from this marriage.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill a Phuist
Date of Birth: 14-11-1900
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1185
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50761