You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald, born c1840, was a son of Malcolm and Annabella nee Maciver, 29 Valtos. He served on the police force in Bradford.

 

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Chaluim Olaich
Date of Birth: 1840
Occupation: Police
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1294
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50723