You are here

Mary Barbara Maciver

Mary Barbara Maciver

Mary Barbara, born 1897, was a daughter of Norman Maciver and Mary Maclennan, 25 Valtos. She was married to Kenneth Mackay of 31 Valtos; they emigrated to Vancouver.

Mary Barbara is mentioned in Donald Maclennan's composition, A h-uile latha chì s nach fhaic.

Title: Mary Barbara Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Bab; Mairi Thormoid Mhoir; Bab Thormoid Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 06-11-1897
Bk Reference: CEU 2143
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50001