You are here

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo, born c1866, was a son of Murdo and Ann Macaulay who lived at 24 Valtos. He possibly emigrated to Canada as a son Pte N Maclennan - Canadians is mentioned in an article that appeared in the Stornoway Gazette in April 1918.

 

Title: Murdo Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Mhurchaidh Dhomhnaill a Sguthair
Date of Birth: 1866
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2106
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49711