You are here

Isabella Mackay

Isabella Mackay

Isabella, born 1914, was a daughter of Andrew and Isabella nee Macaulay (possibly 23 Valtos). Her mother died in childbed and Isabella was raised by Betty Maclennan (nee Buchanan) 9 Valtos.

 

Title: Isabella Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bell Bheag
Date of Birth: 28-07-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2055
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49360