You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison (1829-1904) was a son of Angus and Catherine Morrison, 25 Cromore.

In Stornoway, in 1864, he married Christy Mackinnon, 7 Cromore. Donald and Christy settled at 25 Cromore and they had five children.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhuill Aonghais Mhòir
Date of Birth: 1829
Date of Death: 1904
Date of Marriage: 22-12-1864
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3869
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 49091