You are here

Roderick John Mackenzie

Roderick John Mackenzie

Roderick John (1944-2008) was the son of Kenneth Mackenzie and Rodina Macaulay, 20 Cromore. He was a weaver. He was in college in Dewsbury and worked in the textile mills. Roderick John married a Yorkshirewoman; the couple had two daughters. The family moved to Cromore in 1978.

 

Title: Roderick John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Rodaidh Iain Choinnich
Also Known As: Rodaidh Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1944
Date of Death: 24-09-2008
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3749
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47680