You are here

John Angus Smith

John Angus Smith

John Angus Smith (1921-1971) was a son of Finlay Smith and Mary Macleod, 15 Cromore.

He served with the Royal Marines for the duration of the Second World War.

John Angus was a bachelor.

Title: John Angus Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Aonghas Fhionnlaigh Iain
Also Known As: Seonaidh Angaidh Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 1921
Date of Death: 1971
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3620
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47327