You are here

Peggy Macaulay

Peggy Macaulay

Peggy Macaulay (born 1864) was a daughter of John Macaulay and Chirstina Mackenzie, 22 Cromore.

In Lochs, in 1904,  she married Murdo Macleod, 13 Cromore and became his fourth wife.

 

 

Title: Peggy Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie
Date of Marriage: 1904
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3603
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47278