You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod (1862-1902) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Isabella Kennedy, 15 Cromore. In 1886 she became the third wife of Murdo Macleod, 13 Cromore. Christina and Murdo had four children. She died aged 40.

 

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 09-10-1862
Date of Death: 1902
Date of Marriage: 1886
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3594
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 47269