You are here

Catherine A Macdonald

Catherine A Macdonald

Catherine (1912-1993) was a daughter of Donald Macdonald and Christina Macdonald, 38 North Tolsta.

In 1950, at Tolsta Free Church, Catherine married Angus Morrison of 16 Balallan; the couple settled at 15b Balallan. Catherine's brother Donald married Angus's sister Marion. Catherine and Angus had a son.

Title: Catherine A Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceitidh Ann Dhomhnaill Bhig
Also Known As: Nan
Date of Birth: 03-09-1912
Date of Death: 16-09-1993
Date of Marriage: 27-07-1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 3635; CET 2039
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45654