You are here

Donaldina Macdonald

Donaldina Macdonald

Donaldina Macdonald (born 1886) was a daughter of  John Macdonald and Margaret Macsween, 23 Ranish.

In Fraserburgh, in 1914, she married Donald Macritchie, 21 Gravir. Donaldina and Donald settled at 21 Gravir and they had two children.

 

 

Title: Donaldina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag
Date of Birth: 1886
Date of Marriage: 1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 778
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 4542