You are here

Donald Ferguson

Donald Ferguson

Donald, born in 1876, was a son of George and Margaret nee Macdonald, 2 Crulivig. He remained on the family croft and was married to Betsy nee Macdonald, 6 Lundale; with issue.

 

Title: Donald Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dan
Date of Birth: 29-06-1876
Date of Death: 25-03-1955
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3214
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45349