You are here

Mary Montgomery

Mary Montgomery

Mary (1874-1965) was a daughter of Donald Montgomery and Janet Macleod, 15b Balallan. Mary did not marry; she lived at 15b Balallan with her brother Donald before moving to 20 Newton Street in Stornoway during the 1940s.

 

Title: Mary Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Og
Date of Birth: 09-04-1874
Date of Death: 08-09-1965
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5646
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45242