You are here

John William Montgomery

John William Montgomery

John William, son of Alexander and Ann Montgomery, 12 Balallan married Janet Mackenzie, 46 Balallan. There were no children from this marriage.

 

Title: John William Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Alasdair Sheumais
Date of Birth: 15-07-1860
Date of Death: 03-02-1940
Date of Marriage: 26-01-1911
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1762
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44793