You are here

Donald Nicolson

Donald Nicolson

Donald Nicolson (1888-1974) was a son of Norman and Ann Nicolson, 4 Leurbost.

In Lochs, in 1960, he married Christina Mackinnon, 7 Cromore. Donald and Christina settled at 7 Cromore and they had a daughter, Catherine Isabella.

Title: Donald Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Liath
Date of Birth: 1888
Date of Death: 1974
Date of Marriage: 1960
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3432
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44588