You are here

Margaret Buchanan

Margaret Buchanan

Margaret, born c1850, was a child of Neil and Mary nee Macarthur, 1 Crulivig. They emigrated to Quebec in 1851.

 

Title: Margaret Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Buchanan; Maggie Buchanan
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Death: 21-04-1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3080
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 43491