You are here

Donaldina Mary Macleod

Donaldina Mary Macleod

Donaldina Mary (1919-1995)  was a daughter of Alexander Macleod and Mary Ann Morrison, 14 Cromore. The family later moved to 4 Cromore. 

She married Norman Macleod, 76 North Tolsta. Donaldina Mary and Norman settled in Inverness.

 

Title: Donaldina Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolina
Date of Birth: 1919
Date of Death: 08-07-1995
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3349; CET 3369
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 43146