You are here

Murdo Donald Montgomery

Murdo Donald Montgomery

Murdo Donald, son of Murdo Montgomery and Christina Macarthur, 4 Balallan was unmarried. He emigrated to Patagonia in 1900 but later returned to 4 Balallan.

 

Title: Murdo Donald Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdanie
Date of Birth: 14-02-1888
Date of Death: 11-07-1933
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1585
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 43074