You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, son of Donald Macleod and Mary Montgomery, 3 Balallan married Helen Macaulay, 32 Balallan.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Ban an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 06-10-1873
Date of Death: 22-01-1963
Date of Marriage: 17-01-1905
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2138
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42889