You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann, daughter of Donald Macleod and Mary Montgomery, 3 Balallan married Malcolm Macleod, 11 Balallan and settled at 35 Balallan.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Ban an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 01-04-1869
Date of Death: 02-03-1947
Date of Marriage: 18-07-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1490
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42881