You are here

John Kennedy

John Kennedy

John (1901-1965) was a son of John Kennedy and Isabella Macleod, 4 Cromore.

He emigrated to Quebec on May 5, 1924 on the SS Marloch. 

John moved to the United States and found work at the Pure Carbonic Inc at New York. He married Petra Iverson ex Copenhagen. They setttled in New Jersey and they had two sons.

 

Title: John Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain
Date of Birth: 29-09-1901
Date of Death: 1965
Date of Marriage: 1931
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3320
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 42639