You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret, born c1834, was a daughter of William and Isabella nee Smith, Bucklaw. She married Norman Martin, Alba. Their nine children were born in Alba.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Macleod
Date of Birth: 1834
Date of Death: 1901
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2860
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41844