You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret was born in Bucklaw, Cape Breton to Murdo and A. nee Macaulay. No more is known about 'Peggy'.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Macleod
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2847
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41732