You are here

Ann Macaulay

Ann Macaulay

Ann, born c 1824, was a daughter of John Macaulay and Catherine Macaulay from Croir. She married Kenneth Macleod from Reef and settled at No 21 Brue after marriage.

They were enumerated in Brue in 1861 with children: Donald b1848 Uig, John b1853 Barvas, Anne b1857 Barvas, Norman b1858 Barvas and John b1860 Barvas.

 

Title: Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Iain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 1863
Date of Marriage: 22-03-1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2726
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41263