You are here

Malcolm Macinnes

Malcolm Macinnes

Malcolm, born c1870, was a son of Angus and Isabella nee Macleod, 3 Crulivig. He married Maggie Morrison from Dun Carloway and had five children. When Linshader was lotted in the 1920s Malcolm and his family moved to No 10.

Title: Malcolm Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Aonghais Dhonnchaidh; Blue
Date of Birth: 09-10-1869
Date of Death: 29-06-1949
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2637
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40090